Cast

Use the links below to check out your favourite "Can't Buy Me Love" star!

Real Name
Patrick Dempsey
Amanda Peterson
Courtney Gains
Tina Caspary
Seth Green
Sharon Farrell
Darcy DeMoss
Dennis Dugan
Cloyce Morrow
Devin DeVasquez
Eric Bruskotter
Gerardo Mejia
Cort McCown
Ami Dolenz
Max Perlich
David Schermerhorn
Steve Franken
Phil Simms
Tudor Sherrard
George Gray III
Jimmie Lee Mitchell
Jan Rooney
James Gooden
Erin O'Flaherty
Ty Gray
Will Hannah
Todd Walsh
Wayne Chandler
Meredith Wagelie
Jennifer Nelson
Corissa Miller
Lisa Givens
Brandi Brandt
Character
Ronald Miller
Cindy Mancini
Kenneth Wurman
Barbara
Chuckie Miller
Mrs. Mancini
Patty
David Miller
Judy Miller
Iris
Big John
Ricky
Quint
Fran
Lester
Albert
Moda Clerk
Rock
Brent
Bobby Hilton
Mr. Webbly
Mrs. Hagmer
Mr. Wurman
Jr. Wurman
Duane
Camera Salesman
Stocky Jones
African Host
Freshman #1
Freshman #2
Transfer Girl
Bambi La Brock
..............
Short Notes
Date of birth: 13 January 1966, Lewiston, Me
Date of Birth: 8 July 1971, Greeley, Colorado, USA
.
.
You may know him from Buffy The Vampire Slyer tv series
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Playboy Playmate of the Month October 1987

Directed by
Steve Rash
Written by
Michael Swerdlick
Cinematography by
Peter Lyons Collister
Music by
Robert Folk Paul McCartney
Production Design by
Donald L. Harris
Film Editing by
Jeff Gourson
Produced by
Ron Beckman (executive) Mark Burg (co-producer) Jere Henshaw (executive) Thom Mount
Other crew
Paula Abdul (choreographer) Caro Jones (casting)


Main | Summary | Soundtrack | Sounds | Letters | Pictures | Quotes | Brian's World